SPS Home     Site Index     SPS Intranet     E-PCS  
 

SPS
Services & Contact Info
Staff
Campus Unit Assignments
DGA Lookup
Employment Opportunities
Third Party Review

Campus Units Assignment

Assignment of Campus Units to Sponsored Projects Administrators (SPAs) and Grants Financial Coordinators

The list can be sorted by clicking the header of each column

Phone numbers and e-mail addresses can be found on the SPS Staff page


 
ORGN   Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award Team
100000 Senior Vice President and Provost
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
101000 President, Office of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
110400 Knight Campus
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
150001 Academic Extension
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team D     
152037 Substance Abuse Prevention Program
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
152120 Oregon Writing Project
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
210000 Academic Affairs Administration
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
211000 Institutional Equity and Diversity
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
221000 DSGN Architecture & Allied Arts, School of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
221100 DSGN Office of Dean
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
221515 DSGN Architecture & Interior Architecture, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
221517 DSGN Energy Studies Building Lab
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
221520 DSGN Art History, Department of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
221525 DSGN Art, Department of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
221530 DSGN Landscape Architecture, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
221535 DSGN Planning, Public Policy and Management, Department of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
221560 DSGN Arts & Administration
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
221565 DSGN Historic Preservation Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
221575 DSGN Product Design
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
222010 Classics, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
222025 Comparative Literature Program
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
222030 Creative Writing Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222040 East Asian Languages and Literatures, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
222050 English, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
222060 Folklore Program
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team A     
222070 Germanic Languages and Literature, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222079 Clark Honors College (Non Submitting)
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
222085 Philosophy, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
222095 Religious Studies, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
222100 Romance Languages, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222150 Yamada Language Center
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
222160 American English Institute
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
222510 Anthropology, Department of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team B     
222530 Economics, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
222540 Environmental Studies Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
222550 Ethnic Studies
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
222552 Geography, Department of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team B     
222555 History, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
222560 International Studies Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222565 Linguistics, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
222570 Political Science, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
222585 Sociology, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
222590 Women's and Gender Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222600 Oregon Consortium for International & Area Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222602 African Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222604 Canadian Studies Pgm
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
223100 Biology, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
223250 Chemistry, Department of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
223254 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry)
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
223400 Computer & Information Science, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
223440 Human Physiology
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
223469 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science)
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
223470 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science)
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team B     
223500 Mathematics, Department of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team C     
223510 Physics, Department of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
223517 High Energy Physics, Center for (old ORGN)
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
223520 Psychology, Department of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
223800 College of Arts and Science Dean's Office
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
223887 Cinema Studies
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team A     
223904 CAS IT
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
224101 Clark Honors College
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
225000 Lundquist College of Business
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
225510 Lundquist College of Business - Decision Science
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
225530 Lundquist College of Business - Management
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
225550 Lundquist College of Business - Marketing
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
225590 Lundquist College of Business - Accounting
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
225710 Lundquist College of Business - Entrepreneurship
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
226110 College of Education, Office of the Dean
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226250 Oregon Career Information System
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226302 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for (External Funding)
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226316 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226318 Educational Policy Research, Center for
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226320 Development of Educational Achievement, Institute for the
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226321 IDEA Administration
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226345 High School Equivalency Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226360 Equity Promotion, Center for
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226390 Prevention of Abuse and Neglect, Center for
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226403 HEDCO Clinic
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226434 CDS - General Research Programs
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226440 Counseling, Family & Human Services
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226454 Family and Human Services - General Research Prog.
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226480 Early Intervention Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226493 Ed EINT-Research Programs
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226494 Early Intervention Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226501 CORE External Funding
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226503 CORE Training Grants
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226504 Violence and Destructive Behavior, Institute on
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226505 IVDB External Funding
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226506 CORE Center at Oregon for Rsch in Educ
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226507 CORE Administration
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226510 Human Development, Center on
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226540 Early Childhood (EC) Cares Program
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team D     
226580 Ed CHD External Funding
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
226620 Ed DESTNY Disability
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226800 Special Ed & Community Research
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226900 Educational Methodology, Policy and Leadership
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226920 Education Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226968 Special Education General Training Programs
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team A     
226974 Educational and Community Supports
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team A     
226975 Secondary Special Education and Transition Research Programs
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226976 Behavioral Research and Training
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226977 Teaching and Learning, Center on
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
226988 Ed T&L-General Training Programs
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
226994 Electronic Studying, Center for
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
226996 TL: Oregon Writing Project
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
227000 Journalism and Communication, School of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
228000 Law, School of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
229000 Music, School of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team A     
229300 Oregon Bach Festival
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team B     
250000 Libraries
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
251115 Network Startup Resource Ctr
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
260000 Academic Services
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
262000 Enrollment Management
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
262200 Registrar
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
262300 Financial Aid and Scholarships
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
262301 Financial Aid and Scholarships
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
263000 Information Services
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
264000 International Affairs
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
264010 International Affairs Office
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
264050 Asian & Pacific Stds, Rsch Ctr for
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
264100 International Affairs
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
264299 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
264600 IA Special Programs - Gabon-Oregon Center
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
264640 Global Studies Institute
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
265000 Graduate School
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
266100 Clark Honors College
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
266200 Labor Education & Research Center
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
266300 Museum of Anthropology
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
266500 Robert Donald Clark Honors College
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
266600 Museum of Natural and Cultural History
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
266800 Teaching and Learning Center
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
267050 UGS Undergrad Studies Admin
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
267100 Erb Memorial Union
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
267500 Counseling and Testing Center
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
267600 Career Center
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
267900 Office of Dean of Students
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
400000 Vice President for Administration
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
410150 Safety & Risk Services
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
410160 Sustainability, Office of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
410500 Campus Planning & Facilities Management (CPFM)
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
422110 Vice President Student Life Admin Operations
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team A     
450005 Campus Operations
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
450401 Environmental Health & Sfty
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
460000 Police Department
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team B     
480000 Athletics
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
520200 University Communications
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team E     
530000 Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
532000 JSMA Curatorial Collections
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
540268 Healthy Campus Initiative
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
630050 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
630099 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
630100 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for, Operations
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team A     
630200 Housing Innovation, Center for
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
630250 Computational Science Institute
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
630300 Study of Women in Society, Center for the
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
630500 Cognitive and Decision Sciences, Institute of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
630600 Molecular Biology, Institute of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
630700 Sustainable Environment, Institute for a
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team E     
630800 Theoretical Science, Institute of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
630900 Materials Science Institute
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
630901 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry)
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
630920 Materials Science Institute (Physics)
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
630950 Oregon Institute of Marine Biology
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team E     
630980 Intercultural Dialogue and Conflict-Sensitive Reporting
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
630981 Intercultural Dialogue Operations
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
631200 Neuroscience, Institute of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team C     
631295 Rsch Neuro ZFIN Group
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team C     
631400 Oregon Center for Optics
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
631410 Oregon Center for Optics
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
631411 Oregon Center for Optics - Chem
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
631500 DSGN Community Service Center
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
631510 DSGN Community Service Center
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
631511 Sustainable Cities Initiative Operation
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
631512 Sustainable Cities Initiative
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
631600 Diversity and Community, Center on
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
631700 Child and Family, Center for
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
631710 Child and Family Institute Operations
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
631800 Applied Materials Characterization in Oregon, Center for
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team A     
631810 CAMCOR
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
631900 Ecology & Evolution, Institute of
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team B     
632010 COACh
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
632100 NW Indian Language Institute
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
632110 NW Indian Language Institute Operations
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
632200 High Energy Physics, Center for
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
632300 Environmental Science Institute
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
632401 Brain Injury Research Training, Center On
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team E     
632501 Prevention Sci Inst Operations
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
632600 Rsch Ctr on Teaching & Learning
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
632610 Rsch CTL Admin & Finance Ops
Jonathon Campbell
Post Award Team A     
632700 Center for Cyber Security and Privacy
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
639900 Research Services and Administration, Office of
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team D     
640100 Sponsored Projects (Test) Services
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team E     
640650 Technology Transfer Services
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
641240 Oregon Advanced Computing Institute for Science & Society
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
641250 Neuroinformatics Center
Joshua Kerber
Post Award Team C     
641300 Lewis Center
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
641600 Latino/a & Latin-Amer Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
690000 Vice President for Research and Innovation
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
699999 Lewis Center for Neuroimaging
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B