SPS Home     SPS Intranet     E-PCS  
 

SPS
Services & Contact Info
Staff
Campus Unit Assignments
DGA Lookup
Employment Opportunities

Campus Units Assignment

Assignment of Campus Units to Sponsored Projects Administrators (SPAs) and Grants Financial Coordinators

Phone numbers and e-mail addresses can be found on the SPS Staff page


 
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
266101
Kari Vandergust
Post Award Team B     
Academic Advising
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
267817 Academic Advising
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
Applied Second Language Studies, Center for
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
264299 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
Arts and Sciences, College of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
222602 African Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222160 American English Institute
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
222510 Anthropology, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
223100 Biology, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
223469 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science)
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
223470 CAS Earth Sciences, Department of (formerly Geological Science)
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
223529 CAS Psychology - Brain Injury Rsrch & Training, Ctr
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
223520 CAS Psychology - Psychology, Dept. of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
223527 CAS Psychology - Translational Science, Center for
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
222120 CAS Theater Arts, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
223250 Chemistry, Department of
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
222079 Clark Honors College (Non Submitting)
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
222010 Classics, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team C     
223800 College of Arts and Science Dean's Office
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
222025 Comparative Literature Program
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
223400 Computer & Information Science, Department of
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team C     
222030 Creative Writing Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222040 East Asian Languages and Literatures, Department of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
222530 Economics, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
222050 English, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
222540 Environmental Studies Program
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
222550 Ethnic Studies
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
222060 Folklore Program
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
222552 Geography, Department of
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
222070 Germanic Languages and Literature, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
223517 High Energy Physics, Center for (old ORGN)
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
222555 History, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
223440 Human Physiology
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
222560 International Studies Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
641300 Lewis Center
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
699999 Lewis Center for Neuroimaging
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
222565 Linguistics, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
223254 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry)
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
223500 Mathematics, Department of
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team C     
222600 Oregon Consortium for International & Area Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222085 Philosophy, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
223510 Physics, Department of
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
222570 Political Science, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
222095 Religious Studies, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team C     
222100 Romance Languages, Department of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222585 Sociology, Department of
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
222590 Women's and Gender Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
222150 Yamada Language Center
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
Athletics
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
480000 Athletics
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
CAS IT
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
223904 CAS IT
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team C     
Canadian Studies Pgm
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
222604 Canadian Studies Pgm
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
Center for Cyber Security and Privacy
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
632700 Center for Cyber Security and Privacy
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team C     
Cinema Studies
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
223887 Cinema Studies
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
Clark Honors College
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
224101 Clark Honors College
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
DSGN Architecture & Allied Arts, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
221000 DSGN Architecture & Allied Arts, School of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
221515 DSGN Architecture & Interior Architecture, Department of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
221520 DSGN Art History, Department of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
221525 DSGN Art, Department of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
221560 DSGN Arts & Administration
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
221517 DSGN Energy Studies Building Lab
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
221565 DSGN Historic Preservation Program
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
221530 DSGN Landscape Architecture, Department of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
221535 DSGN Planning, Public Policy and Management, Department of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
221575 DSGN Product Design
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
DSGN Office of Dean
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
221100 DSGN Office of Dean
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
Education, College of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
226316 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226302 Advanced Technology in Education, Center for (External Funding)
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226976 Behavioral Research and Training
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226434 CDS - General Research Programs
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226507 CORE Administration
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226506 CORE Center at Oregon for Rsch in Educ
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226501 CORE External Funding
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226503 CORE Training Grants
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226110 College of Education, Office of the Dean
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226440 Counseling, Family & Human Services
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226320 Development of Educational Achievement, Institute for the
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226540 Early Childhood (EC) Cares Program
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226480 Early Intervention Program
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226494 Early Intervention Program
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226580 Ed CHD External Funding
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226620 Ed DESTNY Disability
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226493 Ed EINT-Research Programs
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226988 Ed T&L-General Training Programs
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226920 Education Studies
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
226900 Educational Methodology, Policy and Leadership
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
226318 Educational Policy Research, Center for
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
226974 Educational and Community Supports
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226994 Electronic Studying, Center for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226360 Equity Promotion, Center for
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226454 Family and Human Services - General Research Prog.
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226403 HEDCO Clinic
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226345 High School Equivalency Program
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226510 Human Development, Center on
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226321 IDEA Administration
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226505 IVDB External Funding
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
226250 Oregon Career Information System
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226515 Oregon Educ Sci Lab
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226390 Prevention of Abuse and Neglect, Center for
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226975 Secondary Special Education and Transition Research Programs
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226800 Special Ed & Community Research
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226968 Special Education General Training Programs
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226996 TL: Oregon Writing Project
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
226977 Teaching and Learning, Center on
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
226504 Violence and Destructive Behavior, Institute on
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
Enrollment Management
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
262100 Admissions
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
262000 Enrollment Management
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
262200 Registrar
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
Environmental Health & Sfty
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
450401 Environmental Health & Sfty
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
Environmental Science Institute
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
632300 Environmental Science Institute
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
Healthy Campus Initiative
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
540268 Healthy Campus Initiative
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
IA Special Programs - Gabon-Oregon Center
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
264600 IA Special Programs - Gabon-Oregon Center
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
Intercultural Dialogue Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
630981 Intercultural Dialogue Operations
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
Intercultural Dialogue and Conflict-Sensitive Reporting
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
630980 Intercultural Dialogue and Conflict-Sensitive Reporting
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
JSMA Curatorial Collections
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
532000 JSMA Curatorial Collections
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
530000 Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
Journalism and Communication, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
227000 Journalism and Communication, School of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
Knight Campus
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
110400 Knight Campus
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
Law, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
228000 Law, School of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
Lundquist College of Business
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
225000 Lundquist College of Business
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
225590 Lundquist College of Business - Accounting
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
225510 Lundquist College of Business - Decision Science
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
225710 Lundquist College of Business - Entrepreneurship
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
225530 Lundquist College of Business - Management
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
225550 Lundquist College of Business - Marketing
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
Music, School of
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
229000 Music, School of
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
229300 Oregon Bach Festival
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
Network Startup Resource Ctr
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
251115 Network Startup Resource Ctr
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science - Chem
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
631411 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science - Chem
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
Prevention Sci Inst Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
632501 Prevention Sci Inst Operations
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
Rsch CTL Admin & Finance Ops
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
632610 Rsch CTL Admin & Finance Ops
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
Rsch Ctr on Teaching & Learning
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
632600 Rsch Ctr on Teaching & Learning
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
Rsch Finance and Business Admin Ops
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
611116 Research Core Business Services
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
Senior Vice President and Provost
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
120100 Data Science Initative - OTP Provost Ops
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
263000 Information Services
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
211000 Institutional Equity and Diversity
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
101000 President, Office of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
100000 Senior Vice President and Provost
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
Sponsored Projects (Test) Services
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
640100 Sponsored Projects (Test) Services
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
Substance Abuse Prevention Program
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
152037 Substance Abuse Prevention Program
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
Sustainable Cities Initiative
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
631512 Sustainable Cities Initiative
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
631511 Sustainable Cities Initiative Operation
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
University Housing
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
470000 University Housing
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
Vice President Student Life Admin Operations
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
422110 Vice President Student Life Admin Operations
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
Vice President for Academic Affairs
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
267810 Academic Advising Operations
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
210000 Academic Affairs Administration
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
150001 Academic Extension
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
260000 Academic Services
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
264050 Asian & Pacific Stds, Rsch Ctr for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
266100 Clark Honors College
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
264640 Global Studies Institute
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
264000 International Affairs
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
264100 International Affairs
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
264010 International Affairs Office
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
266200 Labor Education & Research Center
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team C     
641600 Latino/a & Latin-Amer Studies
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
250000 Libraries
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
266300 Museum of Anthropology
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
266600 Museum of Natural and Cultural History
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
152120 Oregon Writing Project
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
266500 Robert Donald Clark Honors College
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
266800 UGS Teaching and Learning Center
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
267051 UGS Undergrad Studies Adm Ops
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
267050 UGS Undergrad Studies Admin
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
Vice President for Administration
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
450005 Campus Operations
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
410500 Campus Planning & Facilities Management (CPFM)
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
460000 Police Department
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team B     
410150 Safety & Risk Services
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team C     
410160 Sustainability, Office of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
400000 Vice President for Administration
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
Vice President for Research and Innovation
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
631800 Applied Materials Characterization in Oregon, Center for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
630050 Applied Second Language Studies, Center for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
630099 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
630100 Asian & Pacific Studies, Center for, Operations
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
631810 CAMCOR
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
632010 COACh
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
630500 Cognitive and Decision Sciences, Institute of
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team C     
630250 Computational Science Institute
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
631500 DSGN Policy Research and Engagement, Institute for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
631510 DSGN Policy Research and Engagement, Institute for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B     
631600 Diversity and Community, Center on
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
631900 Ecology & Evolution, Institute of
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team B     
265000 Graduate School
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
632200 High Energy Physics, Center for
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
630200 Housing Innovation, Center for
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team C     
630900 Materials Science Institute
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
630901 Materials Science Institute (Chemistry)
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
630920 Materials Science Institute (Physics)
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
630600 Molecular Biology, Institute of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team B     
632100 NW Indian Language Institute
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
632110 NW Indian Language Institute Operations
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
641250 Neuroinformatics Center
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team C     
631200 Neuroscience, Institute of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
641240 Oregon Advanced Computing Institute for Science & Society
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team C     
631400 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
631410 Oregon Center for Optical, Molecular, and Quantum Science
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
630950 Oregon Institute of Marine Biology
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
639900 Research Services and Administration, Office of
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
631295 Rsch Neuro ZFIN Group
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team C     
630300 Study of Women in Society, Center for the
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
630700 Sustainable Environment, Institute for a
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
640650 Technology Transfer Services
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
630800 Theoretical Science, Institute of
Patricia Carey
Post Award Team A     
690000 Vice President for Research and Innovation
Glen Bennett
Post Award Team D     
Vice President for Student Affairs
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
267300 Associated Students of the University of Oregon
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team A     
267600 Career Center
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
267100 Erb Memorial Union
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team B     
267900 Office of Dean of Students
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
267500 University Counseling Center
Melodie Ranisavljevic
Post Award Team A     
490000 University Health Center
Stephanie Gray
Post Award Team A     
Vice President of University Advancement
ORGN Unit Name Pre-award SPA Post-award SPAs
520200 University Communications
Ashley Boehme
Post Award Team B