SPS Home     Site Index     SPS Intranet     E-PCS  

Services & Contact Info
Campus Unit Assignments
DGA Lookup
Employment Opportunities
Third Party Review

SPS Staff Directory

To determine the SPA Team supporting a unit on campus, please see Campus Unit Assigments Page

Sponsored Projects Services Management TeamTitle Extension
Analinda Camacho Director 6-2507
TBD Interim Associate Director, Post-Award  
Glen Bennett Associate Director, Pre Award 6-5039
Elizabeth Denecke Contracts Manager 6-5132
Carrie Chesbro Outreach and Training Manager 6-4613
Jon Loftus Post Award Manager 6-8438
Sponsored Projects Services Administrative Team   
Ashley Boehme Administrative Assistant 6-4885
Sponsored Projects Administrators Pre-Award Team   
Mara Fields Pre Award SPA 6-8021
Stephanie Gray Pre Award SPA 6-2220
Josh Kerber Pre Award SPA 6-5846
Patti Carey Pre Award SPA 6-8148
Sponsored Projects Administrators Post-Award Team   
Team A   
Team A Group email Team Email Address  
Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award SPA 6-5133
Ana Vaquer-Flynn Post Award SPA 6-4972
Team B   
Team B Group email Team Email Address  
Jonathon Campbell Pre Award SPA 6-4689
Eden Cronk Post Award SPA 6-8544
Andy Gutierrez Post Award SPA 6-3467
Team C   
Team C Group email Team Email Address  
Christina Wozniak Post Award SPA 6-2395
Team D - Special Projects   
Team D Group email Team Email Address  
Jon Loftus Post Award Manager 6-8438
Sponsored Projects Services Award Set-up Team   
Award Setup Team Group email Team Email Address  
Julie Buller Award Set-up Administrator 6-5149
Kari Vandergust Award Set-up SPA 6-5013
Sponsored Projects Services Financial Management Team   
Financial Management Team Group email Team Email Address  
Richy Carrillo Cortes Fiscal Coordinator 6-8541
TBD Accountant 2  
Sponsored Projects Services Contracting Team
Research Contracting Team Group email Team Email Address  
Mage Burmer Contracts Specialist 6-7754
Valerie Whelan Contracts Officer 6-4221


David Conover Vice President for Research and Innovation 6-2090
Cassandra Moseley Senior Associate Vice President for Research and Innovation 6-4545
Stacy Williams-Wright Divisional Budget Director 6-2888
Dave Landrum Assistant VP Research Finance Administration 6-3181
Khaila Carlstrom Executive Assistant 6-6493
Chloe Tirabasso Executive Assistant 6-2247
Research Compliance Services (Website)
Sheryl Johnson Director 6-3106
Caitlin Alcorn Senior Research Compliance Administrator 6-1964
Carolyn Craig Senior Research Compliance Administrator 6-1845
Kalindi Allen Research Compliance Administrator 6-2828
Daniel Berman Research Compliance Administrator 6-6974
Christina Spicer Research Compliance Administrator 6-6973
Joe Wisecaver Research Compliance Administrator 6-
Chris Duy Research Compliance Specialist 6-2222
Russell Melia Administrative Assistant 6-3356
Innovation Partnership Services (Website)
Chuck Williams Associate Vice President for Innovation 6-2028
Jim Deane Associate Director, Science Portfolio 6-4146
Christine Gramer Senior Technology Development Associate 6-3499
Orca Merwin Associate Director, Industry and Education Portfolio 6-0832
Jesse Conway Innovation Asset Administrator 6-2263
Vanessa Ringgold Licensing & Contracts Associate 6-8921