SPS Staff Directory


SPS Organization Chart


To determine the SPA Team supporting a unit on campus, please see Campus Unit Assigments Page

Sponsored Projects Services Management TeamTitle Extension
Analinda Camacho Director 6-2507
Tony Armstrong Interim Associate Director, Post-Award 6-4885
Glen Bennett Associate Director, Pre Award 6-5039
Elizabeth Denecke Contracts Manager 6-5132
Carrie Chesbro Outreach and Compliance Manager 6-4613
 
Sponsored Projects Services Administrative Team   
Ashley Boehme Administrative Assistant 6-4885
 
Sponsored Projects Administrators Pre-Award Team   
Jonathon Campbell Pre Award SPA 6-4689
Marsha Gravesen Pre Award SPA 6-2504
Stephanie Gray Pre Award SPA 6-2220
Josh Kerber Pre Award SPA 6-5846
 
Sponsored Projects Administrators Post-Award Team   
Team A   
Team A Group email Team Email Address  
Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award SPA 6-5133
Ana Vaquer-Flynn Post Award SPA 6-4972
Team B   
Team B Group email Team Email Address  
Eden Cronk Post Award SPA 6-8544
Christina Wozniak Post Award SPA 6-2395
Team C   
Team C Group email Team Email Address  
Jon Loftus Post Award SPA 6-8438
Andy Gutierrez Post Award SPA -
Team D - Special Projects   
Team D Group email Team Email Address  
Robert Lawson Post Award SPA 6-0716
Neva Piper Post Award SPA 6-0527
Avi Friedman-Shaw Interim Post Award SPA 6-4885
 
Sponsored Projects Services Award Set-up Team   
Award Setup Team Group email Team Email Address  
Julie Buller Award Set-up Administrator 6-5149
Kari Vandergust Award Set-up SPA 6-5013
 
Sponsored Projects Services Financial Management Team   
Financial Management Team Group email Team Email Address  
Richy Carrillo Cortes Fiscal Coordinator 6-8541
TBD Accountant 2  
 
Sponsored Projects Services Contracting Team
Research Contracting Team Group email Team Email Address  
Mage Burmer Contracts Specialist 6-7754
Valerie Whelan Contracts Officer 6-4221
 

OTHER RESEARCH CONTACTS

VICE PRESIDENT FOR RESEARCH (Website)
David Conover Vice President for Research and Innovation 6-2090
Cassandra Moseley Senior Associate Vice President for Research and Innovation 6-4545
Stacy Williams-Wright Divisional Budget Director 6-2888
Dave Landrum Assistant VP Research Finance Administration 6-3181
Khaila Carlstrom Executive Assistant 6-6493
Chloe Tirabasso Executive Assistant 6-2247
 
Research Compliance Services (Website)
Sheryl Johnson Director 6-3106
Caitlin Alcorn Senior Research Compliance Administrator 6-1964
Carolyn Craig Senior Research Compliance Administrator 6-1845
Kalindi Allen Research Compliance Administrator 6-2828
Daniel Berman Research Compliance Administrator 6-6974
Christina Spicer Research Compliance Administrator 6-6973
Joe Wisecaver Research Compliance Administrator 6-4079
Chris Duy Research Compliance Specialist 6-2222
Russell Melia Administrative Assistant 6-3356
 
Innovation Partnership Services (Website)
Chuck Williams Associate Vice President for Innovation 6-2028
Jim Deane Associate Director, Science Portfolio 6-4146
Christine Gramer Senior Technology Development Associate 6-3499
Orca Merwin Associate Director, Industry and Education Portfolio 6-0832
Jesse Conway Innovation Asset Administrator 6-2263
Vanessa Ringgold Licensing & Contracts Associate 6-8921