SPS Home     Site Index     SPS Intranet     E-PCS  
 

SPS
Services & Contact Info
Staff
Campus Unit Assignments
DGA Lookup
Employment Opportunities
Third Party Review

SPS Staff Directory


SPS Organization Chart


To determine the SPA Team supporting a unit on campus, please see Campus Unit Assigments Page

Sponsored Projects Services Management TeamTitle Extension
Analinda Camacho Director 6-2507
TBD Associate Director, Post-Award 6-xxxx
Glen Bennett Associate Director, Pre Award 6-5039
Stuart Mellor Financial Manager 6-5218
Elizabeth Denecke Contracts Manager 6-5132
Carrie Chesbro Outreach and Compliance Manager 6-4613
 
Sponsored Projects Services Administrative Team   
Katharina North Administrative Assistant 6-4885
 
Sponsored Projects Administrators Pre-Award Team   
Kari Vandergust Pre Award SPA 6-5013
Marsha Gravesen Pre Award SPA 6-2504
Josh Kerber Pre Award SPA 6-5846
Jonathon Campbell Pre Award SPA 6-4689
 
Sponsored Projects Administrators Post-Award Team   
Team A   
Post Award Team A Group email Team Email Address  
Melodie Ranisavljevic Post Award SPA 6-5133
Ana Vaquer-Flynn Post Award SPA 6-4972
Team B   
Post Award Team B Group email Team Email Address  
Eden Cronk Post Award SPA 6-8544
Christina Wozniak Post Award SPA 6-2395
Team C   
Post Award Team C Group email Team Email Address  
Jon Loftus Post Award SPA 6-8438
TBD Post Award SPA 6-xxxx
Team D   
Post Award Team D Group email Team Email Address  
Robert Lawson Post Award SPA 6-0716
Neva Piper Post Award SPA 6-0527
Team E   
Post Award Team E Group email Team Email Address  
Carrie Chesbro Post Award SPA 6-4613
Ian Goldberg Post Award SPA 6-2396
 
Sponsored Projects Services Award Set-up Team   
Award Setup Team Group email Team Email Address  
Julie Buller Award Set-up Administrator 6-5149
Pam Joslin Award Set-up Administrator 6-2220
 
Sponsored Projects Services Financial Management Team   
Financial Management Team Group email Team Email Address  
Richy Carrillo Cortes Fiscal Coordinator 6-8541
 
Sponsored Projects Services Contracting Team
Research Contracting Team Group email Team Email Address  
Mage Burmer Contracts Specialist 6-7754
Valerie Whelan Contracts Officer 6-4221
 

OTHER RESEARCH CONTACTS

VICE PRESIDENT FOR RESEARCH (Website)
David Conover Vice President for Research and Innovation 6-2090
Moira Kiltie Associate V.P. for Research & Chief of Staff 6-3188
Cassandra Moseley Associate V.P. for Research, Institutional Official (IO) and Research Integrity Officer (RIO) 6-4545
Stacy Williams-Wright Divisional Budget Director 6-2888
Dave Landrum Assistant VP Research Finance Administration 6-3181
Khaila Ganick Executive Assistant 6-6493
Bryan Evans Executive Assistant 6-6230
 
Research Compliance Services (Website)
Sheryl Johnson Director 6-3106
Caitlin Alcorn Senior Research Compliance Administrator 6-1964
Carolyn Craig Senior Research Compliance Administrator 6-1845
Kalindi Allen Research Compliance Administrator 6-2828
Daniel Berman Research Compliance Administrator 6-6974
Christina Spicer Research Compliance Administrator 6-6973
Joe Wisecaver Research Compliance Administrator 6-4079
Chris Duy Research Compliance Specialist 6-2222
Russell Melia Administrative Assistant 6-3356
 
Innovation Partnership Services (Website)
Chuck Williams Associate Vice President for Innovation 6-2028
Jim Deane Associate Director 6-4146
Christine Gramer Senior Technology Development Associate 6-3499
Orca Merwin Associate Director 6-0832
Jesse Conway Innovation Asset Administrator 6-
Vanessa Ringgold Licensing & Contracts Associate 6-